Alternate Examination Dates for the Master's Programs

Mannheim Master in Management – Core Courses

NameDateExaminer
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility04.02.2023Laura Marie Edinger-Schons
CC 501 Decision Analysis: Business Analytics II06.02.2023Danja Sonntag
BE 510 Business Economics I08.02.2023Henrik Orzen
CC 502 Applied Econometrics10.02.2023Toni Stocker
CC 503 Empirical Methods: Business Analytics I10.02.2023Arnd Vomberg

Master Business Informatics

NameDateExaminer
CS 500 Advanced Software Engineering04.02.2023Colin Atkinson
CS 600 Model Driven Development06.02.2023Colin Atkinson
IE 560 Decision Support07.02.2023Heiner Stuckenschmidt
IE 670 Web Data Integration07.02.2023Christian Bizer
IE 676 Network Analysis07.02.2023Heiner Stuckenschmidt
IE 663 Information Retrieval and Web Search08.02.2023Simone Paolo Ponzetto
IE 650 Knowledge Graphs08.02.2023Heiko Paulheim
CS 662 Types and Programming Languages09.02.2023Roland Leißa
CS 560 Large-Scale Data Management10.02.2023Rainer Gemulla
IE 675b Machine Learning10.02.2023Rainer Gemulla

Master in Data Science

NameDateExaminer
CS 450 Programming Course06.02.2023Ursula Rost
CS 414 Einführung in Data Science08.02.2023Simone Paolo Ponzetto
Legal and ethical aspects of privacy10.02.2023Thomas Fetzer

Master Mathematics in Business and Economics

NameDateExaminer
MAB 506 Game Theory09.02.2023Claus Hertling

Master of Laws LL.M.

NameDateExaminer
Corporate Governance I04.02.2023Christian Arnold
Vergaberecht06.02.2023Thomas Fetzer
Steuerstrafrecht06.02.2023Manfred Muhler
Wirtschaftsstrafrecht07.02.2023Jens Bülte
Energieumwelt- und Planungsrecht07.02.2023Kristian Fischer
Arbeitsrecht in der Personalarbeit08.02.2023Philipp Fischinger
Unternehmenssteuerrecht in der Vertiefung08.02.2023Andreas Schumacher
Informations- und Datenschutzrecht08.02.2023Hannes Beyerbach
Koalitions- Tarifvertrags- und Arbeitskampfrecht in der Vertiefung09.02.2023Philipp Fischinger
Recht der Erneuerbaren Energie09.02.2023Ralf Müller-Terpitz
Öffentliches Recht I10.02.2023Michael Wolfgang Müller
Arbeitsrecht bei M&A und Restrukturierung10.02.2023Philipp Fischinger
European Tax Law11.02.2023Thomas Fetzer
Medienrecht11.02.2023Ralf Müller-Terpitz

Master Political Science

NameDateExaminer
Vorlesung Game Theory08.02.2023Thomas Jörg Bräuninger

Master Psychology

NameDateExaminer
Multivariate Auswertungsverfahren06.02.2023Thorsten Meiser
Vertiefung Klinische Psychologie und Psychopathologie07.02.2023Georg Alpers
Forschungs- und Anwendungstechniken: Regression and classification – Basic and advanced topics with illustrations in R08.02.2023Thorsten Meiser
Testen und Entscheiden09.02.2023Dietrich Wagener
Vertiefung Sozialpsychologie10.02.2023Herbert Bless
Vertiefung Sozialpsychologie (unbenotet)10.02.2023Herbert Bless

Master Sociology

NameDateExaminer
VL Cross Sectional Data Analysis08.02.2023Thomas Gautschi
VL Research Design11.02.2023Florian Keusch