Regular Examination Dates for the Master's Programs

Mannheim Master in Management – Accounting and Taxation

NameDateExaminer
TAX 630 International Business Taxation02.05.2022Christoph Spengel
TAX 631 Internationale Konzernbesteuerung13.05.2022Christoph Spengel
ACC 540 Financial Statement Analysis & Equity Valuation04.06.2022Holger Daske
TAX 661 Case Studies in International Tax Planning08.06.2022Christoph Spengel
ACC 560 Managerial Accounting08.06.2022Jannis Bischof
ACC 620 Accounting for Financial Instruments & Financial Institutions13.06.2022Holger Daske
ACC 626 Transaction Accounting14.06.2022Jens Wüstemann
ACC 510 Jahresabschluss18.06.2022Jens Wüstemann

Mannheim Master in Management – Core Courses

NameDateExaminer
CC 503 Empirical Methods: Business Analytics I07.06.2022Arnd Vomberg
BE 511 Business Economics II09.06.2022Thomas Tröger
CC 501 Decision Analysis: Business Analytics II11.06.2022Danja Sonntag
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility15.06.2022Laura Marie Edinger-Schons

Mannheim Master in Management – Finance

NameDateExaminer
FIN 601 Bond Markets08.04.2022Erik Theissen
FIN 620 Behavioral Finance11.05.2022Martin Weber
FIN 660 Quantitatives Risikomanagement04.06.2022Stefan Ruenzi
FIN 682 International Asset Management10.06.2022Stefan Ruenzi
FIN 580 Derivatives I – Basic Strategies and Pricing13.06.2022Stefan Ruenzi
FIN 684 Financial Institutions II14.06.2022Oliver Spalt
FIN 603 Empirical Finance17.06.2022Erik Theissen
FIN 640 Corporate Finance II (Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures)18.06.2022Ernst Maug

Mannheim Master in Management – Information Systems

NameDateExaminer
IS 512 IT Management in the Digital Age07.04.2022Armin Heinzl
IS 556 Public Blockchains08.06.2022Markus Strohmaier
IS 622 Network Science10.06.2022Markus Strohmaier
IS 513 Applied IT Management in the Digital Age11.06.2022Armin Heinzl
IS 629 Agile Software Product Management and Design13.06.2022Hartmut Höhle
IS 607 Digital Innovation17.06.2022Armin Heinzl

Mannheim Master in Management – Management

NameDateExaminer
MAN 633 Entrepreneurial Spirit16.03.2022Michael Woywode
MAN 647 Strategic and International Human Resource Management08.06.2022Torsten Biemann
MAN 632 Advanced Entrepreneurship09.06.2022Michael Woywode
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups10.06.2022Matthias Brauer
MAN 691 Selected Topics in Organizational Behavior13.06.2022Karin Hoisl
MAN 648 Incentives and Performance14.06.2022Torsten Biemann
MAN 654 Corporate Restructuring17.06.2022Matthias Brauer
MAN 644 Human Resource Training and Development18.06.2022Torsten Biemann
MAN 690 Innovation Management18.06.2022Karin Hoisl

Mannheim Master in Management – Marketing

NameDateExaminer
MKT 614 Marketing Communication20.05.2022Florian Stahl
MKT 661 Consumer Behavior24.05.2022Christian Homburg
MKT 511 Marketing Analytics04.06.2022Florian Stahl
MKT 531 Marketing Theory: Consumer Behavior and Decision Making08.06.2022Florian Stahl
MKT 663 Branding and Brand Management10.06.2022Florian Stahl
MKT 545 Customers, Markets and Firm Strategy13.06.2022Florian Stahl
MKT 615 Sales Management14.06.2022Christian Homburg
MKT 520 Market Research18.06.2022Florian Kraus

Mannheim Master in Management – Operations Management

NameDateExaminer
OPM 510 Sustainable Operations29.04.2022Cornelia Schön-Peterson
OPM 503 Transportation I – Land Transport and Shipping19.05.2022Borislav Bjelicic
OPM 662 Business Analytics: Modeling and Optimization07.06.2022Raik Stolletz
OPM 601 Supply Chain Management08.06.2022Moritz Fleischmann
OPM 682 Revenue Management10.06.2022Cornelia Schön-Peterson
OPM 581 Service Operations Management14.06.2022Cornelia Schön-Peterson
OPM 692 Strategic Sourcing17.06.2022Christoph Bode

Master Business Informatics

NameDateExaminer
CS 655 Cryptography04.06.2022Matthias Krause
IE 500 Data Mining I07.06.2022Christian Bizer
IE 672 Data Mining II08.06.2022Heiko Paulheim
CS 550 Algorithmics09.06.2022Matthias Krause
IE 692 Advanced Process Mining10.06.2022Johannes Hendrikus van der Aa
CS 661 Parallel Programming11.06.2022Roland Leißa
CS 530 Database Systems II13.06.2022Guido Moerkotte
IE 671 Web Mining14.06.2022Christian Bizer
CS 652 Data Security15.06.2022Frederik Armknecht
IE 663 Information Retrieval and Web Search17.06.2022Simone Paolo Ponzetto

Master Competition Law and Regulation

NameDateExaminer
Comparative Competition Law04.06.2022Thomas Weck
Law & Economics07.06.2022Erik Röder
Eisenbahnregulierungsrecht09.06.2022Karsten Otte
Price Regulation10.06.2022Thomas Fetzer
Energiewirtschaftsrecht13.06.2022Ralf Müller-Terpitz
Öffentliches Recht II15.06.2022Michael Wolfgang Müller
Internet- und Telekommunikationsrecht18.06.2022Thomas Fetzer

Master Economics

NameDateExaminer
E588 Topics in International Macroeconomics07.06.2022Harald Fadinger
Competition Law07.06.2022Friedemann Kainer
E518 Information Economics08.06.2022Volker Nocke
E5068 Empirical Methods in Public Economics09.06.2022Arthur Ulrich Seibold
E5067 Behavioral Economics10.06.2022Peter Dürsch
E5038 Empirical Macroeconomics: Structural Vector Autoregressions10.06.2022Matthias Meier
E5019 Advanced Microeconometrics11.06.2022Mengshan Xu
E5035 Environmental Economics13.06.2022Andreas Gerster
E5095 Nonparametric Econometrics14.06.2022Cathrine Aeckerle-Willems
E505 Industrial Organization: Markets and Strategies15.06.2022Martin Peitz
E5031 Applied Labour Economics17.06.2022Markus Frölich
E5046 Empirical Industrial Organization18.06.2022Nicolas Schutz

Master in Data Science

NameDateExaminer
CS 470 Python for Data Scientists08.06.2022Colin Atkinson
CS 460 Database Technology17.06.2022Heiko Paulheim

Master of Comparative Business Law

NameDateExaminer
International Private Law08.06.2022Juliana Mörsdorf
International Organizations: A Structural Introduction10.06.2022Hans-Joachim Cremer
Introduction to International Business Law13.06.2022Friedemann Kainer
Comparative Law II (The Common/Civil Law Divide)14.06.2022Oliver Brand
Corporate Governance II15.06.2022Erik Röder
International Trade Law17.06.2022Pedro Villarreal Lizarraga

Master of Education (M.Ed.)

NameDateExaminer
VL Diagnostik und Beratung mit diagnostischen Grundlagen der Inklusion04.06.2022Stefan Münzer
VL Heterogenität – Diversität – Inklusion09.06.2022Karina Karst
VL Mehrsprachigkeit und Bildung11.06.2022Gunnar Jacob
VL Evidenzbasiertes schulisches Handeln14.06.2022Jürgen Seifried

Master of Laws LL.M.

NameDateExaminer
Comparative Competition Law04.06.2022Thomas Weck
Law & Economics07.06.2022Erik Röder
Erbschaftssteuer und Bewertungsrecht07.06.2022Thomas Fetzer
Law & Economics07.06.2022Erik Röder
Europäisches und Internationales Arbeitsrecht08.06.2022Friedemann Kainer
Recht der Mitbestimmung in der Vertiefung11.06.2022Kerstin Reiserer
Internationales Steuerrecht13.06.2022Thomas Fetzer
Arbeitsrecht bei Führungskräften14.06.2022Philipp Fischinger
Corporate Governance II15.06.2022Erik Röder
Öffentliches Recht II15.06.2022Michael Wolfgang Müller
Umwandlungssteuerrecht17.06.2022Andreas Schumacher
Vertragsrecht und Vertragsgestaltung18.06.2022Christian Arnold

Master Political Science

NameDateExaminer
Vorlesung International Politics09.06.2022Sabine Carey
Vorlesung Comparative Government: Political Institutions and the Political Process14.06.2022Marc Debus

Master Psychology

NameDateExaminer
Applied Research Methods: Programming in R and beyond07.06.2022Martin Brandt
Neue Entwicklungen der Testtheorie und Testkonstruktion09.06.2022Thorsten Meiser
Neue Entwicklungen der Testtheorie und Testkonstruktion09.06.2022Thorsten Meiser
Gesundheitspsychologie – Gesundheitsförderung, Prävention, Public Health13.06.2022Jutta Mata
Gesundheitspsychologie – Gesundheitsförderung, Prävention, Public Health (unbenotet)13.06.2022Jutta Mata
Einführung in die Gerontopsychiatrie15.06.2022Georg Alpers

Master Sociology

NameDateExaminer
VL Longitudinal Data Analysis15.06.2022Florian Keusch