Photo credit: Elisa Berdica

Orientation events

Orientation events help you find your way around the university and campus life. They also are a good opportunity to get in touch with people. As a rule, the orientation events take place in the week before the lecture period begins (26 - 30 August 2019). However, the orientation event schedule for the individual programs may differ from this schedule. 

Please note: You can take part in the welcome sessions, even if you are not yet enrolled!

Orientation events for your program

You will receive information on the structure of your program, on setting up your course schedule and finding your way around campus and your school.

  • Department of Law

    Orientation events organized by the schools and departments
    Orientation events organized by students
    Event Date/time Location
    Erstsemesterwochenende Unternehmensjurist/in (LL.B./StEx)
    Fri(block date), 23.08.2019 - 25.08.2019, 08:00 - 18:00
    Ersti-Ralley und Einführung in das Portal²
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 10:45 - 18:00
    Begrüßung Erstsemester Unternehmensjurist/in (LL.B./Staatexamen)
    Tue, 03.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Begrüßung Erstsemester Master of Laws
    Wed, 04.09.2019, 09:00 - 10:00 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Begrüßung Erstsemester Wettbewerbs- und Regulierungsrecht
    Wed, 04.09.2019, 11:00 - 12:00 W 017 Seminarraum; Schloss Westflügel
    Kneipenbummel der Erstsemester
    Wed, 04.09.2019, 18:00 - 23:00

    Further information and events can be found on the website of the Department of Law  and in the freshmen section of Portal².

  • Department of Economics

    Orientation events organized by the schools and departments
    Orientation events organized by students
    Event Date/time Location
    Erstsemesterbegrüßung der Abteilung Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 11:00 - 14:00 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Welcome Session for M.Sc. Economics
    Mon, 02.09.2019, 09:00 - 10:00 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C

    Further information and events can be found on the website of the Department of Economics  and in the freshmen section of Portal².

  • Business School

    Orientation events organized by the schools and departments
    Orientation events organized by students
    Event Date/time Location
    Begrüßung Erstsemester Bachelor BWL
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 11:00 - 13:30 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Begrüßungs­veranstaltung Bachelor Wirtschaftspädagogik
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 11:00 - 16:00 W 117 Hörsaal; Schloss Westflügel
    Begrüßungs­veranstaltung Bachelor Wirtschaftspädagogik
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 11:00 - 16:00
    Infoveranstaltung: Das muss ich über mein Studium wissen
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 11:00 - 13:30 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Beifach/Wahlfach Romanistik - Gruppe 1
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 10:00 - 12:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Beifach/Wahlfach Romanistik - Gruppe 2
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 10:00 - 12:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Begrüßungs­veranstaltung Master Wirtschaftspädagogik
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Beifach/Wahlfach Romanistik - Gruppe 3
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 12:00 - 14:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Beifach/Wahlfach Romanistik - Gruppe 4
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 12:00 - 14:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Welcome Session MMM & MMBR
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 13:30 - 16:00 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost

    Further information and events can be found on the website of the Business School  and in the freshmen section of Portal².

  • School of Social Sciences

    Orientation events organized by the schools and departments
    Orientation events organized by students
    Event Date/time Location
    M.A. Political Science Introduction
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 10:30 - 11:30 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    M.A. Sociology Introduction
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 10:30 - 11:30 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Guided Campus Tour SoPo (Master, English)
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 11:30 - 12:30
    Politikwissenschaft Einführung B.A.
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 12:00 - 13:00 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Soziologie Einführung B.A.
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Campusrundgang SoPo (Bachelor, German)
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 13:00 - 14:00
    EIN 001 Beifachmarkt BA (in EW 045)
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 14:00 - 16:00
    Fachspezifische Einführung Beifach Mathematik für PolitikwissenschaflerInnen und SoziologInnen Einführungsveranstaltung, B6, Raum B 1.04
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 11:00 - 12:00
    Studienplanberatung SoPo
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 12:00 - 16:00
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Angewandte Informatik
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Anglistik
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Germanistik
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Geschichte
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Medien- und Kommunikationswissenschaft
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Öffentliches Recht
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Philosophie
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.A. - Beifach Romanistik
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung Beifach BWL für PolitikwissenschaflerInnen und SoziologInnen Einführungsveranstaltung
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Fachspezifische Einführung Beifach VWL für PolitikwissenschaflerInnen und SoziologInnen
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Politikwissenschaft Einführung Beifach
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Psychologie Einführung Beifach
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Soziologie Einführung Beifach
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Studienplanberatung SoPo
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 12:00 - 16:00
    Orientation Day M.Sc. Psychology
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 09:30 - 21:00
    Studienplanberatung SoPo
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 14:00 - 16:00
    Erstsemesterbegrüßung Fakultät für Sozialwissenschaften
    Mon, 02.09.2019, 17:15 - 20:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Orientation Days B.Sc. Psychology
    ⚠ Tue(block date), 03.09.2019 - 04.09.2019, 09:00 - 21:00
    Beifach Politikwissenschaft Einführung 2. Termin
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 16:00 - 17:00 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Beifach Soziologie Einführung 2. Termin
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 16:00 - 17:00 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Einführung B.A. Politikwissenschaft 2. Termin
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:15 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Einführung B.A. Soziologie 2. Termin
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:15 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B

    Further information and events can be found on the website of the School of Social Sciences  and in the freshmen section of Portal².

  • School of Business Informatics and Mathematics

    Orientation events organized by the schools and departments
    Orientation events organized by students
    Event Date/time Location
    Allgemeine Begrüßung durch Dekanat und Fachschaft
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 11:00 - 12:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Studiengangseinführung B.Sc. Wirtschaftsinformatik
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 14:30 - 16:00
    Studiengangseinführung B.Sc. Wirtschaftsmathematik
    Mon, 26.08.2019, 14:30 - 16:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Vorkurse Informatik
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 11:00 - 12:30
    Vorkurse Mathematik
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 11:00 - 14:15 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Vorkurse Mathematik
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 11:00 - 14:15
    Begrüßung und Facheinführung M.Sc. Wima
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 11:00 - 12:30 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Introductory Session for Master Students of Business Informatics
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 11:00 - 12:30 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Vorkurse Mathematik
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 11:00 - 14:15
    Vorkurse Informatik
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 12:15 - 14:15
    Vorkurse Mathematik
    Sat, 31.08.2019, 11:00 - 14:15

    Further information and events can be found on the website of the departimental student commitee  and in the freshmen section of Portal².

  • School of Humanities

    Einführungsveranstaltungen Philosophische Fakultät

    No events were found.

    Further information and events can be found on the website of the School of Humanities  and in the freshmen section of Portal².

  • Teacher Education

    Orientation events organized by the schools and departments
    Orientation events organized by students
    Event Date/time Location
    ROM 364-02 Fr PS-Landeskunde mit Exkursion: La Grande Guerre - Les Éparges et Verdun
    Wed, 22.05.2019, 15:30 - 17:00
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Spanisch - Gruppe 1
    Tue, 27.08.2019, 10:00 - 12:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Spanisch - Gruppe 2
    Tue, 27.08.2019, 10:00 - 12:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Spanisch - Gruppe 3
    Tue, 27.08.2019, 12:00 - 14:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Französisch - Gruppe 3
    Tue, 27.08.2019, 14:00 - 16:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Italienisch - Gruppe 1
    Tue, 27.08.2019, 14:00 - 16:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Französisch - Gruppe 1
    Tue, 27.08.2019, 16:00 - 18:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachlicher Einstufungstest Französisch - Gruppe 2
    Tue, 27.08.2019, 16:00 - 18:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Begrüßung und allgemeine Einführung M.Ed. Erweiterungsfach Lehramt Gymnasium
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 11:00 - 12:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Begrüßung und allgemeine Einführung M.Ed. Lehramt Gymnasium und Lehramt Kooperation
    Wed, 28.08.2019, 14:00 - 15:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Begrüßung und allgemeine Einführung B.Ed. Lehramt Gymnasium und Lehramt Kooperation
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 11:00 - 12:30 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Deutsch - Gruppe 1
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 13:30 - 14:30 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Englisch - Gruppe 1
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 13:30 - 14:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Geschichte - Gruppe 1
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 13:30 - 14:30 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Mathematik
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 13:30 - 14:30 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Philosophie/Ethik - Gruppe 1
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 13:30 - 14:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Wirtschaftswissenschaft
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 13:30 - 14:30 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fächer Französisch, Italienisch und Spanisch - Gruppe 1
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 13:30 - 14:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Deutsch - Gruppe 2
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 15:00 - 16:00 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Englisch - Gruppe 2
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 15:00 - 16:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Geschichte - Gruppe 2
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 15:00 - 16:00 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Informatik
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 15:00 - 16:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Philosophie/Ethik - Gruppe 2
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 15:00 - 16:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Politikwissenschaft
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 15:00 - 16:00 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fächer Französisch, Italienisch und Spanisch - Gruppe 2
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 15:00 - 16:00 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Campusrundgang B.Ed. Lehramt Gymnasium und Lehramt Kooperation: Fachschaft Geschichte und Altertumswissenschaften (Treffpunkt Schlosskirche)
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30
    Campusrundgang B.Ed. Lehramt Gymnasium und Lehramt Kooperation: Fachschaft Sprach- und Literaturwissenschaften (Treffpunkt rechte Statue Ehrenhof)
    Thu, 29.08.2019, 16:30 - 17:30
    Studentische Stundenplanberatung Fach Geschichte (B.Ed. Lehramt Gymnasium)
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 11:00 - 14:00 EO 259 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Studentische Stundenplanberatung Fächer Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch, Italienisch, Philosophie/Ethik, Spanisch (B.Ed. Lehramt Gymnasium)
    Fri, 30.08.2019, 11:00 - 14:00 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 507 Linguistics Goes to School
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Microeconometrics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Programming Lab I
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Kommerzielle Revolution und ökonomische Theorie des Mittelalters.
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
    ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course G
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course A
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course A
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    ANG 303 Texts from a Linguistic Perspective
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Experimental Economics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    HS Ausgewählte Themen der Vergleichenden Regierungslehre: Parteienwettbewerb, parlamentarisches Handeln und Repräsentationsmuster
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Image Processing
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Kommerzielle Revolution und ökonomische Theorie des Mittelalters.
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Introduction into Political Sociology: Elections and Voting
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 443-32 It Italian oral and written production III (culture and society)/ ROM 364 it Area studies
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Shelly Kagan: Normative Ethics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Stochastik 1
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Algorithmics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    ANG 100 Tut Study Skills, Course A
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Introduction to Bayesian Statistics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Verlangen und Verbote. Das Bürgerliche Trauerspiel
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Reiseliteratur
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Image Processing
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Introduction to Development Studies
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Relational Learning
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Portuguese for beginners
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Introduction to Romance Linguistics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
    Italian listening and reading comprehension II
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    The Social Dimension of Knowledge
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Academic Research and Writing
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Academic Research and Writing
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Lecture Selected Topics of International Relations: Peace and Violent Conflict
    Mon, 02.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Why Freedom of Speech?
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course A
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course B
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 422 The American Political Tradition
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Antitrust/ Competition Policy
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Decision Support
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Federalism and Local Public Finance
    Mon, 02.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 16:00 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Der deutsche Satz - The German Sentence
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Gibt es eine existentialistische Ethik?
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Jewish Reactions to Persecution and Annihilation, 1933-1945
    Mon(fortnightly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 17:00 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    MAB 401 Algebra
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAC 506 Times Series Analysis and Spatial Statistics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 401 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil C
    PS Einführung in die Politische Soziologie: Ausgewählte Probleme der empirischen Wahlforschung
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Catalan for beginners
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 006 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    ROM 343-22 It Italian oral and written production II
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Semantic Web Technologies
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Stochastik 1
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15
    Stochastik 1
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Tutorium Programmierpraktikum I
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    VL Ausgewählte Themen der Vergleichenden Regierungslehre: Entscheidungsprozesse in Parteien, Parlamenten und Regierungen moderner Demokratien
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Calculus of Variations and Applications
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Decision Support
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Hobbes, Leviathan (EPG 1)
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1 (Doz. Amelie Meister)
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Der Mittelmeerraum zur Zeit Jesu: Das Neue Testament in seinem historischen Umfeld
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Determinants of International Cooperation
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 401 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil C
    Organizational Economics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Population Ethics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Practical Computer Science I
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 263-03 Katalanisch II
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 006 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    ROM 263-06 Portuguese language: Mapping portuguese-speaking cultures: Portugal, Brazil and Africa
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 324-01 Fr Linguistic Landscapes in Straßburg
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 343-11 It Italian listening and reading comprehension I
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 416-02 Sp Civil War goes pop: on changes in Spanish memory culture
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    SEM 445 Seminar on Selected Topics in Numerical Mathematics
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 302 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    VL Ausgewählte Themen der Politischen Soziologie: Politische Kommunikation und öffentliche Meinung
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Die Hanse: eine fluides Faszinosum im Norden Europas
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 16:30 - 18:45 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Recht und Gerechtigkeit (EPG 2 - (EPG 2.2) Kann auch als EPG 1 belegt werden!)
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 20:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Erstsemesterbegrüßung Fakultät für Sozialwissenschaften
    Mon, 02.09.2019, 17:15 - 20:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1 (Doz. Amelie Meister)
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Historische Regionalforschung und Story-Telling: Geschichte und Geschichten längs der Bergstraße
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Industrial Organization
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 19:30 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 C 401 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil C
    Tyrannen im antiken Sizilien
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Introduction to Political Sociology
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Latein für Anfänger
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Latein für Anfänger
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Ü Kolloquium Abschlussarbeit Internationale Beziehungen (Politikwissenschaft)
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45
    Ü Kolloquium Abschlussarbeit Internationale Beziehungen (Politikwissenschaft)
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Methods of Comparative Politics: What do actors want? Ideal Point Estimation for Political Elites, Voters and Parties
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 30.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Lecture Introduction to the political system of Federal Republic of Germany
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Währungssysteme und Währungskrisen
    Mon, 02.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Grundlagen der Finanzmathematik / Quantitative Methoden
    Mon, 02.09.2019, 19:00 - 20:00 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Ü Kolloquium Abschlussarbeit Politische Soziologie (Politikwissenschaft)
    Mon(weekly), 02.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Analysis
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course B
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 301 Introduction to Linguistics, Course A
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAC 403 Mathematical Finance
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Deutsch als Kontaktsprache - German as a Contact Language
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Machine Learning
    ⚠ Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    The Federal Republic of Germany from a gender perspective
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Introduction to Economic History for Non-Economists
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Portuguese for beginners
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Spanish phonetics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    SEM 445 Seminar on Selected Topics in Numerical Mathematics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 303 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Stochastik 1
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Lecture Introduction to International Relations
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course C
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course B
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 308 Historical Linguistics (for CELLS), Course B
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    ANG 308 Historical Linguistics (for CELLS), Course A
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 404 Linguistic Analysis of Child Literature
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 414 From the Poisonous Muse to Toxic Masculinity: Toxicity in Anglophone Literature and Culture
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    CS 560 Large-Scale Data Management
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Fachdidaktik I (Mathematik)
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 116 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Lessing
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Kindheitserinnerungen. Fiktionen der Herkunft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Annette von Droste-Hülshoff
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Entmündigung
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Land Deals, Mining Investments and Local Rural Livelihoods
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Reading and Writing Philosophical Texts
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    MAC 404 Optimization
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Macroeconomics B
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Makroökonomik B
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Programming Lab I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    ROM 314-02 Fr The Theatre of Molière: comedy as a commentary on french 17th century culture and society
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ROM 324-01 Sp Spanish in Africa
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Spinoza, Theologisch-politischer Traktat
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Stochastik 1
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Topics in Game Theory
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Ü Kolloquium Abschlussarbeit Politische Soziologie (Politikwissenschaft)
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    Thesis Colloquium
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 112 Unterrichtsraum/Teleteaching; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Lecture Empirical Political Research
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
    Nation und Konfession im Zeitalter der Aufklärung
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 235 Advanced Essay Writing and Discussion, Course A
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 313 American Literature since 1945
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 313 Introduction to Literature Theory
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 414 Charles Dickens
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 416 Irish Literature and Culture
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 422 Wasteland, USA
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Ethics and Anthropology in Thomas Aquinas
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Fachdidaktik II Mathematik
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 116 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Mathematical Finance
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Frege und die Anfänge der analytischen Philosophie
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Sprachliche Phänomene digitaler Kommunikation - Language Phenomena in Digital Communication
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    When Our Present Time Began: The “long” 1990s
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    Artificial Intelligence
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAB 502 Algebraic Number Theory
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Programming Lab I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Human Rights Violations during Peace & Conflict
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Globalization, Political Institutions and Domestic Politics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Spanish oral and written production II
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Transcultural memory: theory and fictions of memory in France and Algeria
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Culture, economy and politics of the Spanish-speaking world
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Ü Methoden der Politischen Soziologie: Ursachen und Wirkungen nationaler Identität
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Academic Research and Writing
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 008.1 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Wirtschaftsgeschichte der Weimarer Republik
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course C
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 303 Idioms and Collocations
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 310 Introduction to Literary Studies, Course A
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 409 Morphology
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Economics of European Integration
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Erzählungen der Klassik und der Romantik
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Fallgeschichten von Schiller bis Strunk
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Literatur des Vormärz
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Gotteswiderlegungen
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    HS Seleted Topics in International Relations: International Organizations under Challenge
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    MAB 405 Cryptology
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Model Driven Development
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Introduction to Critical Thinking and Argumentation Theory
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Tyrannen im antiken Sizilien
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    French Naturalism: Émile Zola
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    On the road: Travel, pilgrimage and shipwreck in Latin-American Literature
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 453-32 Sp Spanish oral and written production III (culture and society)
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Stochastik 1
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Tutorium Programmierpraktikum I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Ü Methoden der Politischen Soziologie: Surveydesign: Theorien, Methodik und Konzeption der Befragung
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Academic Research and Writing
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Academic Research and Writing
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Academic Research and Writing
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 108 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 100 Tut Study Skills, Course B
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 303 Psycholinguistics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 431 Adorno
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Cultural Economics
    Tue, 03.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Energy, Environment and Development
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Expositiones mathematicae
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Fachspezifische Einführung B.Ed. und Lehramt Kooperation: Fach Geschichte - Gruppe 1
    Tue, 03.09.2019, 15:30 - 16:30 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Linguistic Landscapes
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Genderlinguistik - Gender Linguistics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Empirische Wortschatzanalyse - Empirical Analysis of the lexicon
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Die athenische Demokratie auf der Bühne
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    HS Kleinkredit und Marktteilhabe III: Praktiken
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Legislative Behaviour and Political Representation in the European Parliament
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    HS Selected Topics in Political Sociology: Political Talk and Democratic Politics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Macroeconomics B
    Tue(fortnightly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Makroökonomik B
    Tue(fortnightly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Market and Property
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Götter und Glauben der Römer*innen
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Intensive course - Spanish
    Tue, 03.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    The socio-critical theatre of Alfonso Sastre during the Francoist era
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Contemporary French Cinema
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Text Analytics
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Tutorium Programmierpraktikum I
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Politische Morde im 20. Jahrhundert
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Lecture Introduction to Political Science
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 431 Work in Progress
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 19:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Grammatik des gesprochenen Deutsch - Grammar of Spoken German
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Industrial Revolutions in Comparison
    Tue, 03.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Kant, Towards Perpetual Peace
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    The history of the Red Army Faction
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    Latin for Students of Romance Languages
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    S Grundlagen Fachdidaktik Politikwissenschaft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    SEM 442 Selected Topics in Complex Analysis and Number Theory
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Transformation of Society towards Sustainability
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Ringvorlesung “Arrangieren und visualisieren in den digitalen Geisteswissenschaften”
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    Working Women: The Rise in Female Labor Force Participation
    Tue, 03.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    S Grundlagen Fachdidaktik Politikwissenschaft
    Tue(weekly), 03.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 301 Introduction to Linguistics, Course B
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 404 The English Verb
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Introduction to Ethics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Digitale Sprachressourcen in der Spracherwerbsforschung - Digital Language Resources in Language Acquisition Research
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Microeconometrics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    PS Introduction to Political Sociology: Political communication and democratic politics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Intensive course - French
    Wed, 04.09.2019, 08:30 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 364-01 Sp Classics of Spanish cinema
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Narravtives of violence. Contemporary literature and film from Columbia
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Stochastik 1
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 302 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course C
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 234 Advanced Translation German-English, Course A
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 310 Introduction to Literary Studies, Course B
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 312 The Modernist Short Story
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Applied Econometrics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Data Mining
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Database Systems I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Ethical Sentimentalism
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Literatur- und Kulturtheorien in der ÄDL
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Germans and the American War of Independence. Die Deutschen und der Amerikanische Unabhängigkeitskrieg
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    HS Selected Topics in Political Sociology: Public Opinion, Political Participation, and the Welfare State
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    HS Selected Topics in Comparative Politics: Gender and Politics in Comparative Perspective
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    MAC 404 Optimization
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Microeconomics B
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Mikroökonomik B
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Programming Lab I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Die Pest in Europa.
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Die Geschichte der Biologie im 19. Jahrhundert
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Introduction to Political Sociology: Political Polarization
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    PS Introduction to Political Sociology: Political Polarization
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 433-32 Fr French oral and written production III (culture and society)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 453-31 Spanish listening and reading comprehension III (culture and society)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ROM 616-01 Fr “Young” literature from France and the Francophonie
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 617-01 Fr-Sp Kolloquium für ExamenskandidatInnen Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    Academic Research and Writing
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 008.2 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 422 Telling Stories: American Folktales, Myths, and Urban Legends
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 508 Indigenous Literatures and Cultures of North America
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Behavioral Development Economics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
    VL Magische Mörderin Medea. Stationen eines Mythos
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    History of Philosophy
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Artificial Intelligence
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAA 510 Introduction of partial differential equations
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Markov Chains
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Programming Lab I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Die Pest in Europa.
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    The history of the Red Army Faction
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    PS Introduction to Political Sociology: Democratic innovations
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    Italian oral and written production I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 617-02 Fr-It-Sp Kolloquium zur Vorbereitung mündlicher Abschlussprüfungen Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    SEM 443 Seminar on Mathematical Modeling
    Wed, 04.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil C
    Seminar Finanzwissenschaft
    Wed, 04.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Stochastik 1
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Stochastik 1
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Text Analytics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Frauen in der griechischen Antike: Von Sappho bis Cleopatra
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 100 Tut Study Skills, Course C
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course D
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 301 Introduction to Linguistics, Course C
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 421 British History for Beginners
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Einführung in die Analytische Philosophie
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Family Economics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAA 404 Functional Analysis
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Textqualität und Soziale Medien - Text Quality and Social Media
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    HS Selected Topics in International Relations: The Role of Opposition Parties in European Democracies
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    MAA 510 Introduction of partial differential equations
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Mikroökonomik B
    Wed(fortnightly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Die Pest in Europa.
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 433-31 Fr French listening and reading comprehension III (culture and society)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 633-42 Fr Cultural, economic and political topics of the francophone world
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Tutorium Programmierpraktikum I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Academic Research and Writing
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 14:30 - 16:45 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    ANG 310 Introduction to Literary Studies, Course C
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 313 Detroit
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 428 Fachdidaktik II (LAG nach Praxissemester, MSc.Wipäd)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Wolfgang Herrndorf
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Sprachdaten digital repräsentieren - die Text Encoding Initiative / Digital Representation of Language Data - the Text Encoding Initiative
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 358 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Presseöffentlichkeiten 1871 - 1945
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    MAA 510 Introduction of partial differential equations
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAB 502 Algebraic Number Theory
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Markov Chains
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Intensive course - Italian
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 006 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    French listening and reading comprehension II
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Stochastik 1
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 312 Oscar Wilde
    Wed, 04.09.2019, 17:00 - 17:45 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 234 Advanced Translation German-English, Course B
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Junge Wilde 1773ff.: Goethe, Lenz, Schiller
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Theater und Dramatik der Gegenwart
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Internationale Ökonomik
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    MAC 506 Times Series Analysis and Spatial Statistics
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Platon, Theaitetos
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Practical Computer Science I
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Intensive course - Italian
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 006 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    Latein für Anfänger
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Grundlagen der Fachdidaktik Philosophie/Ethik
    Wed(weekly), 04.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course D
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Energy, Environment and Development
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1 (Doz. Olga Vrublevskaya)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1 (Doz. Janneke Meissner)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 108 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Grammatik und Deutsch als Zweit- und Fremdsprache - Grammar and German as a Second/Foreign Language
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Sprache in der Öffentlichkeit - Language in the Public Sphere
    ⚠ Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
    MAC 506 Times Series Analysis and Spatial Statistics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    French Phonetics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Der Widerstand gegen Nationalsozialismus und seine Rezeptionsgeschichte
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Economics of Crime
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 10:00 - 11:45 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Algorithmics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Analysis
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course E
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 235 Advanced Essay Writing and Discussion, Course B
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    ANG 310 Introduction to Literary Studies, Course D (fällt aus, bitte zu Parallelkurs A-C wechseln)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    ANG 312 Black Britain
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    ANG 414 It's Cool to Consume: Visual Cultures of Neoliberalism
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    ANG 414 Shakespeare's Romans
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 414 Poetry From Puritanism To Rap
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 421 An Introduction to British Politics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Economics of Monetary Unions
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Environment and Climate Change in Developing Countries
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Mathematical Finance
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1 (Doz. Janneke Meissner)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 108 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Randerzählungen: Exkurse im höfischen Roman
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Exilliteratur
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Der Wiener Kongress und das europäische Staatensystem
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    HS Selected Topics in Comparative Politics: Experiments in Comparative Politics and International Relations
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Cryptographie I
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAA 510 Introduction of partial differential equations
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAC 404 Optimization
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Intensive course - French
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Introduction into Romance Literature and Media
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    French oral and written production II
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    History in the Italian contemporary novel and in film
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    ROM 426-01 Fr-Sp Innovative Research Trends in French and Spanisch Word Formation
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 626-01 Sp Iberokreolische Sprachen: Sprachkontakt in Extremform
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 008.1 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ROM 643-48 It Levels of linguistic competence and language registers
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Stochastik 1
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Stochastik 1
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Mittelalterliche Kreditmärkte am Beispiel Tirols
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 008.2 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course D
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 404 Morphological Processing
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Antike und moderne Ethik
    ⚠ Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Data Mining
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Energy Economics - Markets and Regulation
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    MAC 403 Mathematical Finance
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Formal Foundations of Computer Science
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAA 404 Functional Analysis
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Dramen der Moderne in Kurzform: Einakter um 1900 - Modern Drama in short: One-act Plays about 1900
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAB 502 Algebraic Number Theory
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Machine Learning
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 112 Unterrichtsraum/Teleteaching; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Actors and Dynamics of Authoritarian Rule
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    PS Introduction to International Relations: European Institutions and Policy-Making
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Introduction into Romance Literature and Media
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Spanish listening and reading comprehension II
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 453-34 Sp Spanish oral and written production III (economics)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 627-03 Fr-It-Sp Examenskolloquium Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Research colloquium of romance linguistics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    SEM 454 Application of Mathematical Analysis
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 304 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Stochastik 1
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Methods of Comparative Politics: Analysis of elections and public opinion with R
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Analytic Philosophy: seminal papers
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 100 Tut Study Skills, Course D
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course E
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course E
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 303 The Mental Lexicon
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 313 The Development of the Detective Story (taught by Kenneth van Dover)
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    ANG 315 Fachdidaktik I Englisch B.Ed., Course A
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 404 Language Change in the History of English
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Calculus of Variations and Applications
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 304 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    CS 560 Large-Scale Data Management
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Data Mining
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Family Economics
    Thu(fortnightly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Diskurse - digital: Theorien, Methoden, Fallstudien / Digital Discourse - Theories, Methods, Case studies
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    PS Geistliches Spiel: Theater des Mittelalters - Liturgical Drama: The Theatre in the Middle Ages
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Minnesang
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    IS 553 System Software
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    MAB 401 Algebra
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAC 404 Optimization
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Model Driven Development
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Krisenjahre der Klassischen Moderne: Kultur und Gesellschaft der Weimarer Republik
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Political Economy of Migration
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Actors and Dynamics of Authoritarian Rule
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 110 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Intensive course - Italian
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Intensive course - Spanish
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 13:45 - 17:00 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 426-01 Fr-It Variational linguistics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    SEM 443 Seminar on Mathematical Modeling
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil C
    Stochastik 1
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 431 Kolloquium Abschlussarbeiten
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00
    ANG 431 Forschungskolloquium Amerikanistik
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Calculus of Variations and Applications
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Data Mining
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Economics of Social Insurance and Social Policies
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    MAA 404 Functional Analysis
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    HS Ausgewählte Themen der Politischen Soziologie: Was bewegt die Wähler – Wahlentscheidungen und ihre Hintergründe im Wandel
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Reading and Writing Philosophical Texts
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    MAB 401 Algebra
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Practical Computer Science I
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 243-03 It Corso di ripasso
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 324-01 Fr-It-Sp Semantics of reference and construction of linguistic expressions
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 426-03 Fr-Sp Kennst du eine, kennst du sie alle? Transfer und Sprachvergleich beim Spracherwerb
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Topics in Digital Markets
    Thu, 05.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    ANG 313 The New Sincerity: The Case of David Foster Wallace
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 431 Qualifizierung zur Sprachförderung Grund- und Berufsschule
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45
    Introduction to Bayesian Statistics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Grundlagen der Finanzmathematik / Quantitative Methoden
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Götter und Glauben der Römer*innen
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Italian Internet linguistics
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 443-31 It Italian listening and reading comprehension III (culture and society)
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    SEM 450 Seminar on Computer Algebra
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Tutorium Programmierpraktikum I
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 C -109 PC Pool; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    VL Introduction into Political Sociology
    Thu(weekly), 05.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course F
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Applied Multivariate Statistics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    GER E SPTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Sprachwissenschaft - Introduction to German Linguistics (Tutorial)
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Der Stricker: “Der Pfaffe Amis” und ausgewählte Mären / “Der Pfaffe Amis” and selected ‘Mären’ (Middle High German short narratives)
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 29.11.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 29.11.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Advanced Software Engineering
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Algorithms and Data Structures
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 235 Advanced Essay Writing and Discussion, Course C
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ANG 421 An Introduction to Ireland
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Applied Multivariate Statistics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    CS 560 Large-Scale Data Management
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Didaktik der Informatik II
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 302 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    GER E NLTU Tutorium zur VL Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 1 (Doz. Denise Burkard)
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    “I did it for me”: Dramaturgie, Erzählverfahren und Ideologie neuerer Serien
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Wissenschaftsmethodische Grundlagen der Korpuslinguistik - Foundations of Scientific Methodology in Corpus Linguistics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 358 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
    Wissenschaftsmethodische Grundlagen der Korpuslinguistik - Foundations of Scientific Methodology in Corpus Linguistics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Politische Lyrik von der Aufklärung bis zum Vormärz
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    Cryptographie I
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAB 405 Cryptology
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 29.11.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    ROM 626-01 Fr-Sp Post-colonial multilingualism
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 016 Seminarraum; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ROM 653-48 Sp Levels of Linguistic competence and language registers
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Welfare, Happiness and Ethics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course F
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    ANG 421 British Humour
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Antitrust/ Competition Policy
    Fri(fortnightly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 3): Digitale Medien in der Deutschdidaktik
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 27.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAB 405 Cryptology
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAC 404 Optimization
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil C
    The Federal Republic of Germany from a gender perspective
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    ROM 633-48 Fr Scientific and technical communication
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Semantic Web Technologies
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Der 20. Juli 1944. Seine Hintergründe und Auswirkungen
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 313 The Development of the Detective Story (taught by Kenneth van Dover)
    Fri, 06.09.2019, 13:15 - 18:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Advanced Software Engineering
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ANG 315 Fachdidaktik I Englisch B.Ed., Course B (taught by Silke Wesch)
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 29.11.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Relational Learning
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 653-49 Sp Intercultural Competence
    Fri(fortnightly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Meaning of Life
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Unemployment and Wages in Europe
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Introduction to Economic History for Economists
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Energy Economics - Markets and Regulation
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 08.11.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Practical Computer Science I
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 653-49 Sp Intercultural Competence
    Fri(fortnightly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Vorlesung Einführung in die Geschichtswissenschaften (01)
    Fri(weekly), 06.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
    Topics of Empirical Industrial Organization and Competition Policy
    Fri, 06.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Kämmerling)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Mikroökonomik B
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 353-11 Sp Spanish listening and reading comprehension I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Grieser)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Mikroökonomik B (Thies)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Models of Bounded Rationality
    Mon, 09.09.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 353-11 Sp Spanish listening and reading comprehension I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Analysis (Haenlein)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Rieke Avermann)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Database Systems I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Grieser)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Mon, 09.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Lecture Selected Topics of International Relations: Peace and Violent Conflict
    Mon, 09.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Analysis (Haug)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Rieß)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Alessa Bürkle)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Database Systems I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Rieß)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    ROM 243-03 It Corso di ripasso
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Upgrading intensive course - Spanish
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 W 114 Seminarraum; Schloss Westflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Kämmerling)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    MAT 303 Linear Algebra I
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Mikroökonomik B (Stäbler)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Geschichte unterrichten
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 310-02 Einführung in die französische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    ROM 320-01 Einführung in die spanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Mon(weekly), 09.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Analysis (Meyer)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Experimental Economics
    Tue(fortnightly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Knauß)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Internationale Ökonomik
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Microeconomics B
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Mikroökonomik B
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    The Federal Republic of Germany from a gender perspective
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00
    ROM 310-03 Einführung in die italienische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 320-01 Einführung in die spanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Münstermann)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    PS Einführung in die Internationalen Beziehungen: Konflikt, Flucht und Migration
    Tue, 10.09.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 008.2 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Spanish A2
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 W 114 Seminarraum; Schloss Westflügel
    Analysis (Dolowy)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Energy, Environment and Development
    ⚠ Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 24.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Kröger)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Introduction into Economic History
    Tue(fortnightly), 10.09.2019 - 26.11.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Huurdeman)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Proseminar: Introduction to Economic History for Non-Economists
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Upgrading intensive course - Spanish
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15
    Introduction into Economic History
    Tue(fortnightly), 10.09.2019 - 26.11.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Analysis (Dolowy)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Korpora gesprochener Sprache – Datenerhebung, Datenerschließung, Datenauswertung / Corpora of Spoken Language - Data collection, Data annotation, Data analysis
    Tue, 10.09.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Kröger)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil C
    Intensive course - Spanish
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Upgrading intensive course - Spanish
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Der Deutsche Orden im Mittelalter
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Internationale Ökonomik
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Tue(weekly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Wirtschaftsgeschichte der Weimarer Republik
    Tue(fortnightly), 10.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Analysis (Meyer)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Münstermann)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Makroökonomik B (Matusche)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Microeconomics B
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Mikroökonomik B (Thies)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Die Geschichte der Biologie im 19. Jahrhundert
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Intensive course - French
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Jessica Lumma)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Proseminar: Introduction to Economic History for Non-Economists
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Intensive course - French
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    French oral and written production I
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Gores)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Makroökonomik B (Matusche)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Proseminar: Introduction to Economic History for Non-Economists
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 101 kleiner Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 253-04 Gramática I
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Exkursion Reims
    Wed, 11.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 303 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 7
    Forschungsatelier “Territoriale Raumbild(n)er: Historische Landschaftsbezüge als politische Herausforderung” (als Exkursion)
    Wed, 11.09.2019, 13:30 - 17:00
    Analysis (Haenlein)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Postwachstumsökonomie
    Wed, 11.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Weber)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Microeconomics B
    Wed(fortnightly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Italian grammar
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 W 114 Seminarraum; Schloss Westflügel
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Lisa Seidel)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Database Systems I
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Kroes)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    IS 553 System Software
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Mikroökonomik B
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Geschichte in der Sekundarstufe II
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00
    French grammar
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 W 114 Seminarraum; Schloss Westflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Diethelm)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Macroeconomics B (Gasparini)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Makroökonomik B (Pfäuti)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Mikroökonomik B
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 18.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    ROM 310-01 Einführung in die spanische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Wed(weekly), 11.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 W 114 Seminarraum; Schloss Westflügel
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 016 Seminarraum; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Sabrina Seidl)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Knauß)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Actors and Dynamics of Authoritarian Rule
    Thu, 12.09.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Upgrading course - French
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 320-03 Einführung in die italienische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Anna Töws)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Kroes)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Mikroökonomik B (Stäbler)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Intensive course - French
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 016 Seminarraum; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Tabea Weber)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Weber)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Macroeconomics B (Gasparini)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Makroökonomik B (Pfäuti)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    ANG 301-1 Tut Introduction to English Linguistics (Corina Santacruz)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 313 The Development of the Detective Story (taught by Kenneth van Dover)
    Thu, 12.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Huurdeman)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Internationale Ökonomik
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15
    Upgrading course - French
    Thu, 12.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Intensive course - Italian
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Intensive course - Spanish
    Thu, 12.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Einführung in römische Architektur - das Forum Romanum
    Thu, 12.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Analysis (Haug)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course H (Tutorin: Franziska Wolf)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Internationale Ökonomik
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Microeconomics B
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Intensive course - Spanish
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Spanish A1
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Analysis (Zhang)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Diethelm)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Makroökonomik B (Mahler)
    Thu(weekly), 12.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Analysis (Zhang)
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Makroökonomik B (Mahler)
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Krisenjahre der Klassischen Moderne: Kultur und Gesellschaft der Weimarer Republik
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Analysis (Lee)
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Gores)
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 310-01 Einführung in die spanische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Analysis (Lee)
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 13.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 13.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Spanish oral and written production I
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 616-01 / ROM 626-01 Narrating Memory: Theories of memory, texts and discourses
    Fri, 13.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 313 The Development of the Detective Story (taught by Kenneth van Dover)
    Fri, 13.09.2019, 13:15 - 18:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    CC 302 / CC 303 Mathematics of Finance /Quantitative Methods
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    French listening and reading comprehension I
    Fri(weekly), 13.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 426-02 Fr-Sp Occitan as bridging language
    Fri, 13.09.2019, 13:45 - 17:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri, 13.09.2019, 17:00 - 17:45 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 312 Oscar Wilde
    Sat, 14.09.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 312 Oscar Wilde
    Sun, 15.09.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course A (Tutor: Max Rhiem)
    Mon(weekly), 16.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Lecture Selected Topics of International Relations: Peace and Violent Conflict
    Mon(weekly), 16.09.2019 - 28.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course B (Tutor: Benjamin Kovac)
    Mon(weekly), 16.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course C (Tutor: Max Rhiem)
    Mon(weekly), 16.09.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Entwicklungsökonomie
    Tue, 17.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:00 410 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 3-5
    Introduction into Economic History
    Tue(fortnightly), 17.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Proseminar: Introduction to Economic History for Non-Economists
    Tue, 17.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
    Ü Methoden der Politischen Soziologie: Surveydesign: Theorien, Methodik und Konzeption der Befragung
    Tue(weekly), 17.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 210 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Introduction into Economic History
    Tue(fortnightly), 17.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Korpora gesprochener Sprache – Datenerhebung, Datenerschließung, Datenauswertung / Corpora of Spoken Language - Data collection, Data annotation, Data analysis
    Tue, 17.09.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course D (Tutor: Benjamin Kovac)
    Tue(weekly), 17.09.2019 - 03.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course E (Tutor: Max Rhiem)
    Wed(weekly), 18.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    PS Introduction to Political Sociology: Democratic innovations
    Wed(weekly), 18.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Proseminar: Introduction to Economic History for Non-Economists
    Wed, 18.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
    Geschichte in der Sekundarstufe II
    Wed(weekly), 18.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EO 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 1): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Wed, 18.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 2): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Wed, 18.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45
    ROM 426-01 It Linguaggio giornalistico
    Wed, 18.09.2019, 17:15 - 20:30 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course F (Tutorin: Madita Neumeier)
    Thu(weekly), 19.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Upgrading course - French
    Thu(weekly), 19.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 242 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Intensive course - Spanish
    Thu(weekly), 19.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Academic Research and Writing
    Thu(weekly), 19.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 110 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course G (Tutorin: Madita Neumeier)
    Thu(weekly), 19.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Applied Multivariate Statistics
    Thu(weekly), 19.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    ROM 324-01 Fr-It-Sp Semantics of reference and construction of linguistic expressions
    Thu, 19.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    “Patria” and “Heimat” in Italy's literature and film
    Fri, 20.09.2019, 08:30 - 15:30 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies, Course I (Tutorin: Franziska Wolf)
    Fri(weekly), 20.09.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 426-01 It Linguaggio giornalistico
    Fri, 20.09.2019, 12:00 - 18:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 426-02 Fr-Sp Occitan as bridging language
    Fri, 20.09.2019, 13:45 - 16:45
    Geschichte unterrichten
    Fri(block date), 20.09.2019, 14:00 - 18:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Fri, 20.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Fri, 20.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri, 20.09.2019, 17:00 - 17:45 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 268 Workshop “Basistechniken des wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens”
    Sat, 21.09.2019, 08:30 - 13:30 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Entwicklungsökonomie
    Mon, 23.09.2019, 11:00 - 12:00 410 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 3-5
    Entwicklungsökonomie
    Mon, 23.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:00 410 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 268 Workshop “Basistechniken des wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens”
    Mon, 23.09.2019, 15:30 - 20:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Mon, 23.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    ROM 426-01 It Linguaggio giornalistico
    Mon, 23.09.2019, 17:15 - 20:30 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    Entwicklungsökonomie
    Tue, 24.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:00 410 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 3-5
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Tue, 24.09.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 431 Examenskolloquium Amerikanistik
    Wed, 25.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ANG 308 Historical Linguistics (for CELLS), Course A
    Wed, 25.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 030 Besprechungsraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Behavioral Development Economics
    Wed(fortnightly), 25.09.2019 - 04.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    Infoveranstaltungen Praktikum
    Wed, 25.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 426-01 It Linguaggio giornalistico
    Wed, 25.09.2019, 17:15 - 20:30 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    Business Ethics and Human Rights
    Wed, 25.09.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ROM 272 Literaturrecherche für RomanistInnen - Sprachwissenschaft
    Thu, 26.09.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 M 218 Seminarraum; Schloss Mittelbau
    ANG 308 Historical Linguistics (for CELLS), Course A
    Thu, 26.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 030 Besprechungsraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Mikroökonomik B
    Thu(weekly), 26.09.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ROM 272 Literaturrecherche für RomanistInnen - Sprachwissenschaft
    Thu, 26.09.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 M 218 Seminarraum; Schloss Mittelbau
    ROM 626-01 Fr-Sp Post-colonial multilingualism
    Fri, 27.09.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 016 Seminarraum; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Analysis
    Fri, 27.09.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ROM 426-01 It Linguaggio giornalistico
    Fri, 27.09.2019, 12:00 - 18:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 313 The Development of the Detective Story (taught by Kenneth van Dover)
    Fri, 27.09.2019, 13:15 - 18:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    ROM 268 Workshop “Basistechniken des wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens”
    Fri, 27.09.2019, 15:30 - 20:30 EO 159 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri, 27.09.2019, 17:00 - 17:45 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 312 Oscar Wilde
    Sat, 28.09.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 3): Digitale Medien in der Deutschdidaktik
    Sat, 28.09.2019, 10:00 - 17:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Exkursion Reims
    Sun(single date), 29.09.2019 - 02.10.2019, 08:00 - 20:00
    ANG 312 Oscar Wilde
    Sun, 29.09.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Mon, 30.09.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    AG Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Mon, 30.09.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 156 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Tue(weekly), 01.10.2019 - 03.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Diethelm)
    Tue, 01.10.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Academic Research and Writing
    Tue, 01.10.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Tue, 01.10.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Knauß)
    Wed, 02.10.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Huurdeman)
    Wed, 02.10.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Energy, Environment and Development
    Wed, 02.10.2019, 10:30 - 12:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Wed(weekly), 02.10.2019 - 04.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    CS 560 Large-Scale Data Management
    Wed, 02.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Wed, 02.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
    Microeconomics B
    Wed, 02.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Weber)
    Wed, 02.10.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Macroeconomics B (Gasparini)
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Methods of International Relations: Social Network Analysis in R
    Fri(weekly), 04.10.2019 - 25.10.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Models of Bounded Rationality
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 09:30 - 16:30 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    Analysis (Haug)
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Methods of International Relations: Social Network Analysis in R
    Fri(weekly), 04.10.2019 - 25.10.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Economics of Social Insurance and Social Policies
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 11:30 - 13:00 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Analysis (Zhang)
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 3): Digitale Medien in der Deutschdidaktik
    Fri(weekly), 04.10.2019 - 06.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre (Kroes)
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Götter und Glauben der Römer*innen
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    Tyrannen im antiken Sizilien
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    ANG 313 The Development of the Detective Story (taught by Kenneth van Dover)
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 13:15 - 18:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Applied Multivariate Statistics
    Fri, 04.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Upgrading intensive course - Spanish
    Mon, 07.10.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    ROM 320-04 Repetitorium zur VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft
    Mon, 07.10.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Methods of Comparative Politics: What do actors want? Ideal Point Estimation for Political Elites, Voters and Parties
    Mon(weekly), 07.10.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Thesis Colloquium
    Tue, 08.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 C 112 Unterrichtsraum/Teleteaching; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Finanzwirtschaft
    Tue, 08.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:15 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    MAC 404 Optimization
    Tue, 08.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Tue, 08.10.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Methods of International Relations: Social Network Analysis in R
    Wed(weekly), 09.10.2019 - 30.10.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 A 303 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Methods of International Relations: Social Network Analysis in R
    Wed(weekly), 09.10.2019 - 30.10.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 A 303 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 617-02 Fr-It-Sp Kolloquium zur Vorbereitung mündlicher Abschlussprüfungen Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
    Wed, 09.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:15
    Thesis Colloquium
    Wed, 09.10.2019, 13:45 - 17:00 C 112 Unterrichtsraum/Teleteaching; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Zeithistorische Quellenkunde und archivische Überlieferung
    Wed, 09.10.2019, 13:45 - 17:00
    MAC 404 Optimization
    Wed, 09.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 617-02 Fr-It-Sp Kolloquium zur Vorbereitung mündlicher Abschlussprüfungen Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
    Thu, 10.10.2019, 08:30 - 11:45
    ROM 320-03 Einführung in die italienische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Thu, 10.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Thu(weekly), 10.10.2019 - 05.12.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Thu(weekly), 10.10.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00
    Tutorial: Empirical Political Research
    Thu(weekly), 10.10.2019 - 05.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 A 203 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    ROM 320-04 Repetitorium zur VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft
    Thu(fortnightly), 10.10.2019 - 21.11.2019, 17:15 - 18:45
    Ü Kolloquium Abschlussarbeit Politische Soziologie (Politikwissenschaft)
    Thu, 10.10.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ROM 364-02 Fr PS-Landeskunde mit Exkursion: La Grande Guerre - Les Éparges et Verdun
    Fri, 11.10.2019, 12:00 - 18:00 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 626-01 Fr-Sp Post-colonial multilingualism
    Fri, 11.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 016 Seminarraum; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Fri, 11.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Introduction to Economic History for Economists
    Fri, 11.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    Topics in Digital Markets
    Sat(single date), 12.10.2019 - 13.10.2019, 10:00 - 16:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Der Deutsche Orden im Mittelalter
    Tue(block date), 15.10.2019, 08:30 - 18:00
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 1): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Tue, 15.10.2019, 13:45 - 18:30 210 Seminarraum IfM; L 9, 1-2
    Korpora gesprochener Sprache – Datenerhebung, Datenerschließung, Datenauswertung / Corpora of Spoken Language - Data collection, Data annotation, Data analysis
    Tue, 15.10.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    ROM 463-03 It: S Grundlagen Fachdidaktik Italienisch (Fachdidaktik I)
    Wed(fortnightly), 16.10.2019 - 05.02.2020, 09:15 - 11:45
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 1): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Wed, 16.10.2019, 10:00 - 18:30 308 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    ANG 414 It's Cool to Consume: Visual Cultures of Neoliberalism
    Wed, 16.10.2019, 18:00 - 20:30 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 1): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Thu, 17.10.2019, 10:00 - 18:30 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
    ROM 617-04 Fr-It-Sp Forschungskolloquium Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft Forschungs-/Masterkolloquium, B.A.4, M.A.KuWi und M.A. Literatur, Medien und Kultur der Moderne
    Thu, 17.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30
    ROM 626-01 Fr-Sp Post-colonial multilingualism
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 016 Seminarraum; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 2): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 13:45 - 18:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Sprachliche Phänomene digitaler Kommunikation - Language Phenomena in Digital Communication
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 13:45 - 18:45 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Time Management
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 15:00 - 16:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
    ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Time Management
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 16:45 - 18:15 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri, 18.10.2019, 17:00 - 17:45 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 2): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Sat, 19.10.2019, 09:00 - 17:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Empirische Wortschatzanalyse - Empirical Analysis of the lexicon
    Sat, 19.10.2019, 10:00 - 15:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Fachdidaktik Deutsch (Kurs 2): Lernen an Schnittstellen. Theorie, Praxis und Methoden des intermedialen Deutschunterrichts (Doz. Stephanie Kroesen)
    Sun, 20.10.2019, 09:00 - 17:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Energy, Environment and Development
    Tue, 22.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
    Korpora gesprochener Sprache – Datenerhebung, Datenerschließung, Datenauswertung / Corpora of Spoken Language - Data collection, Data annotation, Data analysis
    Tue, 22.10.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Tue, 22.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Tue, 22.10.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Forschungsatelier “Territoriale Raumbild(n)er: Historische Landschaftsbezüge als politische Herausforderung” (als Exkursion)
    Wed(block date + sat), 23.10.2019 - 26.10.2019, 08:30 - 20:30
    Grundlagen der Postwachstumsökonomie
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 10:15 - 17:45
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 10:15 - 17:45
    ROM 616-01 / ROM 626-01 Narrating Memory: Theories of memory, texts and discourses
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 10:15 - 17:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Deutsches Wirtschaftsverfassungsrecht
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Digitale Sprachressourcen in der Spracherwerbsforschung - Digital Language Resources in Language Acquisition Research
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 13:45 - 18:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 426-02 Fr-Sp Occitan as bridging language
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Geschichte unterrichten
    Fri(block date), 25.10.2019, 14:00 - 18:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri, 25.10.2019, 17:00 - 17:45 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 428 Fachdidaktik II (LAG nach Praxissemester, MSc.Wipäd)
    Sat, 26.10.2019, 08:00 - 18:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Grundlagen der Postwachstumsökonomie
    Sat, 26.10.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Grammatik und Deutsch als Zweit- und Fremdsprache - Grammar and German as a Second/Foreign Language
    Sat, 26.10.2019, 10:00 - 15:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    MAT 301 Analysis I
    Sat, 26.10.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Geschichte unterrichten
    Mon(block date), 28.10.2019, 15:00 - 18:00 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 431 Examenskolloquium Amerikanistik
    Wed, 30.10.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Analysis (Lee)
    Wed, 30.10.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Analysis (Lee)
    Thu, 31.10.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Analysis (Zhang)
    Thu, 31.10.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 C 013 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    MAT 306 Numerical Mathematics
    Mon, 04.11.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Lecture Selected Topics of International Relations: Peace and Violent Conflict
    Mon, 04.11.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ROM 320-04 Repetitorium zur VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft
    Mon(fortnightly), 04.11.2019 - 02.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Korpora gesprochener Sprache – Datenerhebung, Datenerschließung, Datenauswertung / Corpora of Spoken Language - Data collection, Data annotation, Data analysis
    Tue, 05.11.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Tue, 05.11.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Tue, 05.11.2019, 19:00 - 20:30 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Methods of International Relations: Complexities in analyzing conflicts: Data wrangling and data management in R
    Wed(weekly), 06.11.2019 - 27.11.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Zeithistorische Quellenkunde und archivische Überlieferung
    Wed(block date), 06.11.2019, 09:00 - 17:00
    Methods of International Relations: Complexities in analyzing conflicts: Data wrangling and data management in R
    Wed(weekly), 06.11.2019 - 27.11.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    ANG 431 Examenskolloquium Amerikanistik
    Wed, 06.11.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Währungssysteme und Währungskrisen
    Thu, 07.11.2019, 08:30 - 12:00 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Zeithistorische Quellenkunde und archivische Überlieferung
    Thu(block date), 07.11.2019, 09:00 - 17:00
    ROM 320-03 Einführung in die italienische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
    Thu, 07.11.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Währungssysteme und Währungskrisen
    Thu, 07.11.2019, 13:45 - 18:45 SO 133 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    ROM 324-01 Fr-It-Sp Semantics of reference and construction of linguistic expressions
    Thu, 07.11.2019, 17:15 - 18:45 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Methods of International Relations: Complexities in analyzing conflicts: Data wrangling and data management in R
    Fri(weekly), 08.11.2019 - 29.11.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Währungssysteme und Währungskrisen
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 08:30 - 12:00 SO 133 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
    Economics of Crime
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Federalism and Local Public Finance
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 09:30 - 18:30 410 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 3-5
    French listening and reading comprehension II
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
    Methods of International Relations: Complexities in analyzing conflicts: Data wrangling and data management in R
    Fri(weekly), 08.11.2019 - 29.11.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
    Working Women: The Rise in Female Labor Force Participation
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 10:15 - 18:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    Methods of International Relations
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 12:00 - 17:00 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Währungssysteme und Währungskrisen
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri, 08.11.2019, 17:00 - 17:45 EW 148 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    ANG 414 Poetry From Puritanism To Rap
    Sat, 09.11.2019, 09:00 - 16:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Economics of Crime
    Sat, 09.11.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 002 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
    Methods of International Relations
    Sat, 09.11.2019, 10:00 - 17:00 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Working Women: The Rise in Female Labor Force Participation
    Sat, 09.11.2019, 10:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Federalism and Local Public Finance
    Mon, 11.11.2019, 09:30 - 17:00
    Reading and Writing Philosophical Texts
    Mon, 11.11.2019, 10:15 - 11:45
    Lecture Selected Topics of International Relations: Peace and Violent Conflict
    Mon(weekly), 11.11.2019 - 02.12.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ROM 271 Literaturrecherche für RomanistInnen - Literaturwissenschaft
    Tue, 12.11.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 M 218 Seminarraum; Schloss Mittelbau
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Networked Nations — The relationship structure of states in the international arena
    Tue(block date), 12.11.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ROM 271 Literaturrecherche für RomanistInnen - Literaturwissenschaft
    Tue, 12.11.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 M 218 Seminarraum; Schloss Mittelbau
    Forschungsatelier “Territoriale Raumbild(n)er: Historische Landschaftsbezüge als politische Herausforderung” (als Exkursion)
    Wed, 13.11.2019, 13:30 - 17:00
    Microeconomics B
    Wed, 13.11.2019, 13:45 - 15:15 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    PS Einführung in die Internationalen Beziehungen: Konflikt, Flucht und Migration
    Wed, 13.11.2019, 13:45 - 17:00 008.2 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Industrial Revolutions in Comparison
    Thu, 14.11.2019, 08:30 - 12:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    PS Einführung in die Internationalen Beziehungen: Konflikt, Flucht und Migration
    Thu, 14.11.2019, 08:30 - 11:45 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    PS Einführung in die Internationalen Beziehungen: Konflikt, Flucht und Migration
    Thu, 14.11.2019, 12:00 - 17:00 008.2 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Industrial Revolutions in Comparison
    Thu, 14.11.2019, 13:45 - 18:45 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Thu, 14.11.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Industrial Revolutions in Comparison
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 08:30 - 12:00 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    PS Einführung in die Internationalen Beziehungen: Konflikt, Flucht und Migration
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 08:30 - 17:00 008.1 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    “Patria” and “Heimat” in Italy's literature and film
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 08:30 - 15:30 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Seminar Finanzwissenschaft
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Topics of Empirical Industrial Organization and Competition Policy
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 09:00 - 18:00 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
    Methods of International Relations
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 12:00 - 17:00 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Business Ethics and Human Rights
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 13:45 - 20:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Industrial Revolutions in Comparison
    Fri, 15.11.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Juristische Methodenlehre
    Fri(weekly), 15.11.2019 - 06.12.2019, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    “Patria” and “Heimat” in Italy's literature and film
    Sat, 16.11.2019, 08:30 - 15:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Business Ethics and Human Rights
    Sat(single date), 16.11.2019 - 17.11.2019, 08:30 - 18:45 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Topics of Empirical Industrial Organization and Competition Policy
    Sat, 16.11.2019, 09:00 - 18:00 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Methods of International Relations
    Sat, 16.11.2019, 10:00 - 17:00 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Einführung in römische Architektur - das Forum Romanum
    Sat, 16.11.2019, 10:15 - 15:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Korpora gesprochener Sprache – Datenerhebung, Datenerschließung, Datenauswertung / Corpora of Spoken Language - Data collection, Data annotation, Data analysis
    Tue, 19.11.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Networked Nations — The relationship structure of states in the international arena
    Tue(block date), 19.11.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Literatur- und Kulturtheorien in der ÄDL
    Thu, 21.11.2019, 18:00 - 20:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 22.11.2019, 10:15 - 17:45
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 22.11.2019, 10:15 - 17:45
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Networked Nations — The relationship structure of states in the international arena
    Fri(block date), 22.11.2019, 10:15 - 13:30 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ROM 616-01 / ROM 626-01 Narrating Memory: Theories of memory, texts and discourses
    Fri, 22.11.2019, 10:15 - 17:45 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
    Einführung in römische Architektur - das Forum Romanum
    Sat, 23.11.2019, 10:15 - 15:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Korpora gesprochener Sprache – Datenerhebung, Datenerschließung, Datenauswertung / Corpora of Spoken Language - Data collection, Data annotation, Data analysis
    Tue, 26.11.2019, 15:30 - 17:15 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Networked Nations — The relationship structure of states in the international arena
    Tue(block date), 26.11.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    ANG 431 Examenskolloquium Amerikanistik
    Wed, 27.11.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Seminar Finanzwissenschaft
    Fri, 29.11.2019, 09:00 - 17:00 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Networked Nations — The relationship structure of states in the international arena
    Fri(block date), 29.11.2019, 10:15 - 13:30 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    Spanish oral and written production II
    Fri, 29.11.2019, 12:00 - 13:30 EO 145 Bürgerhörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Cultural Economics
    Fri, 29.11.2019, 13:00 - 17:00 A 302 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    “Patria” and “Heimat” in Italy's literature and film
    Fri, 29.11.2019, 13:00 - 15:30 EO 150 AbsolventUM Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Geschichte unterrichten
    Fri(block date), 29.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Cultural Economics
    Sat, 30.11.2019, 10:00 - 18:00 A 302 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
    Geschichte unterrichten
    Sat(block date), 30.11.2019, 10:00 - 13:00
    Einführung in römische Architektur - das Forum Romanum
    Sat, 30.11.2019, 10:15 - 15:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Networked Nations — The relationship structure of states in the international arena
    Tue(block date), 03.12.2019, 15:30 - 18:45 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
    Intensive course - Spanish
    Tue, 03.12.2019, 17:00 - 18:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
    Der Deutsche Orden im Mittelalter
    Wed, 04.12.2019, 17:15 - 18:45
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 17:45
    GER Erzähltes Erinnern. Gedächtnistheorien, Texte und Diskurse - Narrated Rememberence. Mind theories, Texts and Discourses
    Fri, 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 17:45
    PS Introduction to International Relations: Networked Nations — The relationship structure of states in the international arena
    Fri(block date), 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 13:30 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
    ROM 616-01 / ROM 626-01 Narrating Memory: Theories of memory, texts and discourses
    Fri, 06.12.2019, 10:15 - 17:45 EO 157 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    ROM 653-49 Sp Intercultural Competence
    Fri, 06.12.2019, 13:45 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Einführung in römische Architektur - das Forum Romanum
    Sat, 07.12.2019, 10:15 - 17:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Mon, 09.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Thu, 12.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Sprachkurs I zur Vorbereitung auf die Latinumprüfung
    Mon, 16.12.2019, 08:30 - 10:00 EO 154 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof Ost
    Time Management
    Sat, 11.01.2020, 15:00 - 16:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Time Management
    Sat, 11.01.2020, 16:45 - 18:15 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
    Entwicklungsökonomie
    Mon, 20.01.2020, 08:00 - 18:00 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
    Entwicklungsökonomie
    Tue, 21.01.2020, 08:00 - 18:00 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5

    Further information and events can be found in the freshmen section of Portal².

General orientation and welcome events