Prüfungen Zweittermine Master

Mannheim Master in Management – Core Courses

NameTerminPrüfer
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility05.02.2022Laura Marie Edinger-Schons
CC 502 Applied Econometrics07.02.2022Dominik Schober
CC 503 Empirical Methods: Business Analytics I07.02.2022Arnd Vomberg
CC 501 Decision Analysis: Business Analytics II09.02.2022Danja Sonntag
BE 510 Business Economics I12.02.2022Henrik Orzen

Master Political Science

NameTerminPrüfer
Vorlesung Game Theory11.02.2022Thomas Jörg Bräuninger

Master Psychologie

NameTerminPrüfer
Testen und Entscheiden07.02.2022Dietrich Wagener
Vertiefung Klinische Psychologie und Psychopathologie08.02.2022Georg Alpers
Vertiefung Klinische Psychologie und Psychopathologie (unbenotet)08.02.2022Georg Alpers
Multivariate Auswertungs­verfahren09.02.2022Thorsten Meiser
Applied Research Methods: Programming in R and beyond10.02.2022Martin Brandt
Forschungs- und Anwendungs­techniken: Regression and classification – Basic and advanced topics with illustrations in R11.02.2022Thorsten Meiser
Vertiefung Sozialpsychologie12.02.2022Herbert Bless
Vertiefung Sozialpsychologie (unbenotet)12.02.2022Herbert Bless

Master Soziologie

NameTerminPrüfer
VL Cross Sectional Data Analysis07.02.2022Thomas Gautschi
VL Research Design09.02.2022Florian Keusch

Master Volkswirtschafts­lehre

NameTerminPrüfer
E700 Mathematics for Economists (PhD)02.12.2021Ingo Steinke
E603 Advanced Econometrics07.02.2022Markus Frölich
E701 Advanced Microeconomics I (PhD)07.02.2022Nicolas Schutz
E702 Advanced Macroeconomics I (PhD)09.02.2022Husnu Cagri Dalgic
E602 Advanced Macroeconomics09.02.2022Krzysztof Pytka
E703 Advanced Econometrics I (PhD)11.02.2022Christoph Rothe
E601 Advanced Microeconomics11.02.2022Ernst-Ludwig von Thadden

Master Wirtschafts­informatik

NameTerminPrüfer
CS 500 Advanced Software Engineering05.02.2022Colin Atkinson
CS 560 Large-Scale Data Management07.02.2022Rainer Gemulla
CS 450 Programming Course11.02.2022Ursula Rost
IE 560 Decision Support12.02.2022Heiner Stuckenschmidt